• Abduvohidov.A — Head of archive
The office is one of general managers of departments at the institute. The activity carries out on the basis of Laws of Republic of Uzbekistan, Decrees of the President of Republic of Uzbekistan, decrees of the rector of institute, according to the Charter of the Namangan engineering — institute of technology. At a required level the office conducts performance of reports and conducting documents of institute together with other departments. Primary goals of the given department is adjustment and realization of office-work, registration and realization of the account of modems, orders, decrees, letters acting of Минвуза and delivers up to a management(manual) and departments of institute. The letters acting in an electronic kind from Минвуза and other higher educational institutions turn out through a portal of institute niei_info@edu.uz.
According to key rules the office supervises the organization of office-work and his(its) exact execution(performance). The office carries out the constant control of registration entering and outcoming documents.
Also looks through letters, orders entering the institute and are checked with quality of drawing up of the documents given for the signature to the rector and their registration. Develops offers on improvement of office-work, organizes their execution(performance), execution(performance) of instructions(indications) of the rector, and also the control of execution(performance) of decrees of the above-stated organizations takes of a measure on maintenance of employees with necessary letters with instructions and information materials. Makes registration of oral and written civil applications and complaints in the appropriate magazines. Registers and makes out official journeys of employees of institute, and also conducts the control of use of firm forms of institute.
The office also enters in electronic base of institute all modems and orders acted(arrived) of Minvuza republic of Uzbekistan.